This is the first step in writing your petition.Determine How Many Signatures You Need.Develop a Statement of Purpose.Add Supporting Detail.Cite Your References.Create a Form for Signatures.Solicit Signatures.Be Patient. Plymouth, MI 48170, 2723 South State Street, Suite 150 When on the webpage, click the Log In button to authorize. The contents of this webpage are Copyright 2023 Aldrich Legal Services. Informal Probate - Utah Courts The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. If the petition is filed under ORS 114.453 (Petition for appointment of personal representative), a statement that the petitioner is filing the petition for the sole purpose of pursuing a wrongful death claim, and the other information required under ORS 114.453 (Petition for appointment of